SSAC Boys Basketball Playoffs

Tuesday, January 15 Results

Boys South

Game 1: #4 Boca Raton Christian 59 @ #1 Jupiter Christian 83

Game 2: #3 John Carroll 67 @ #2 Highlands Christian 59

Game 4: #3 SSAC Cup Bracket FAU HS 64 @ #1 Berean Christian 70


Boys North

Game 9: #4 Duval Charter 19 @ #1 St. Josephs 57

Game 10: #3 Eagle’s View 42 @ #2 Trinity Christian-Deltona 59


Boys Central

Game 18: District 3 #4 City of Life Christian 72 @ District 3 #1 Faith Christian 74

Game 19: District 3 #3 Legacy Charter 58 @ District 3 #2 First Academy 63

Game 20: District 3 #6 International Comm 69 @ District 3 #5 Seven Rivers Christian 52

Game 21: District 4 #4 Bell Creek Academy 32 @ District 4 #1 SLAM 69

Game 22: District 4 #3 All Saints 49 @ District 4 #2 Bishop McLaughlin 51

 

Friday January 18 Schedule

 

Boys South (7:00 pm--unless agreed upon earlier/alternate time)

Game 5: Boca Raton Christian @ Highlands Christian

Game 6: FAU High School Advances to Game 16

Game 7: Berean Christian @ Saint Edwards

Game 8: John Carroll @ Jupiter Christian

 

Boys North (Games @ St. Josephs-St. Augustine)

Game 11: Duval Charter (Away) vs. Eagle’s View (Home) 5:30 pm

Game 12: Trinity Christian-Deltona vs. St. Josephs 7:00 pm

 

Boys Central (7:00 pm--unless agreed upon earlier/alternate time)

Game 23: Seven Rivers Christian @ City of Life Christian

Game 24: International Community @ Legacy Charter

Game 25: First Academy-Leesburg @ Faith Christian

Game 26: Bishop McLaughlin @ SLAM Academy 7:30

Game 27: Bell Creek @ All Saints

About

SSAC offers both Girls and Boys Basketball to schools across Florida. If your school is interested in participating in basketball, please contact jason@sunshinestateathletics.com.

 

Schedule

Boys Basketball Regions

SOUTH REGION (DISTRICT 1)

Somerset Key

Highlands Christian

Boca Raton Christian

FAU High School

Jupiter Christian

Berean Christian

John Carroll HS

Saint Edward's School

NORTH REGION (DISTRICT 2)

Eagle's View Academy

St. Joseph Academy

Duval Charter

Trinity Christian-Deltona

CENTRAL REGION (DISTRICT 3)

Seven Rivers Christian

First Academy-Leesburg

Legacy Charter

Faith Christian

CENTRAL REGION (DISTRICT 4)

All Saints Academy

Bishop McLaughlin

Bell Creek Academy

SLAM Tampa