SSAC Predictions for August 24th 2018 – Week 1

Courtesy of Joe Pinkos Picks and Floridahsfootball.com

 

Non SSAC matchups :

Boca Raton Christian 4 over (SSAC) Berean Christian
Discovery 7 over (SSAC) Santa Fe Catholic
Episcopal 1 over (SSAC) Christ’s Church Academy
Jordan Christian Prep 14 over (SSAC) Bradenton Christian
Northside Christian 42 over (SSAC) Avant Garde Academy
St. Joseph Academy 12 over (SSAC) Cedar Creek Christian
Seffner Christian 7 over (SSAC) Mount Dora Christian
Somerset Canyons 6 over (SSAC) Inlet Grove
Trinity Christian (Deltona) 1 over (SSAC) Bishop Snyder

SSAC Matchups :

Sunshine State Athletic Conference (SSAC)
All Saints Academy 27 over Ocala Christian
Central Florida Christian 19 over (2A) Cornerstone Charter
Orangewood Christian 14 over (Ind.) Cocoa Beach
Orlando Christian Prep 14 over (Ind.) Superior Collegiate
Out-of-Door Academy 14 over Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Seven Rivers Christian 35 over  Bayshore Christian
Shorecrest Prep 17 over Bishop McLaughlin
St. Edward’s 13 over Legacy Charter
The Master’s Academy 25 over Lake Mary Prep
Windermere Prep 7 over Lakewood CA

About SSAC Football

The SSAC continues to add new Varsity and Middle School football teams each year who choose to have "Competition without Compromise" ! If your school is interested in applying to join the SSAC- please email [email protected]

Schedule

High School Standings

Varsity Football (Coral)

Orange

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Bishop McLaughlin 2 2 2 0
Mount Dora Christian 1 3 1 0
Santa Fe Catholic 2 3 1 1
Seven Rivers Christian 1 3 0 1
Ocala Christian 0 4 0 2

Bay

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Out of Door Academy 3 0 2 0
Shorecrest Prep 3 1 2 1
St. Stephens Episcopal 3 1 1 0
Bradenton Christian 0 3 0 2
Bayshore Christian 0 4 0 2

Atlantic

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Jupiter Christian 4 0 2 0
Inlet Grove 2 2 1 0
Berean Christian 1 3 0 1
Gateway Charter 0 3 0 2

Varsity Football (Coastal)

First Coast

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Cedar Creek 3 1 1 0
Bishop Synder 1 2 0 0
Christ's Church Academy 1 3 0 1
Eagle's View (Provisional 2018) 3 1 0 0

Central

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Windermere Prep 4 0 1 0
Orangewood Christian 3 1 1 0
Central Florida Christian 2 2 1 1
Lake Mary Prep 1 3 0 2

Beach

Overall Division
Team W L W L
The Master's Academy 4 0 0 0
Orlando Christian Prep 1 2 0 0

Varsity Football (FCS)

South

Overall Division
Team W L W L
Canterbury (Ft Myers) 2 3 1 0
All Saints 4 0 0 0
Saint Edwards 0 4 0 1

North

Overall Division
Team W L W L
First Academy Leesburg 3 1 0 0
Legacy Charter 3 2 0 0